Contact Us

200 East Walnut Street
Washington, IN 47501
Get Directions

  • Phone: 
    (812) 254-1091
  • Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Browse Staff
Browse All |  By Department |  By Division
Browse personnel listings using the navigation below or search for an individual by using the search function.
Staff 1-50 of 112
Name Title Department Email Telephone
Head Mechanic Highway Department 812-444-5798
Abel, Rosemary Deputy Clerk Clerk's Office 812-254-1091 x 233
Alderson, Nancy Superior Court Reporter County Courts 812-254-8671
Alford, Mary Beth Deputy Clerk Clerk's Office 812-254-1091 x 255
Armes, Crystal Administrative Assistant Prosecutor's Office   812-254-8673
Arney, Evett Work Release Case Manager Community Corrections 812-254-8665 x 332
Ash, Tom Foreman Highway Department 812-444-5798
Ball, Patty Auditor Auditor's Office 812-254-1091 x 229
Barber, Cindy Economic & Community Development Associate   812-254-1060 x 279
Bass, Angie Deputy Clerk Clerk's Office 812-254-1091 x 235
Beard, Jane Ann County Extension Director   812-254-8668
Bedwell, Maria Probation Officer Probation Office  
Bennett, Julie Deputy Assessor Assessor's Office 812-254-1091 x 226
Berry, Julie Home Detention Case Manager Community Corrections 812-254-8665 x 328
Brashear, Francine Intake/Screening Coordinator Community Corrections 812-254-8665 x 341
Brashear, Nancy Deputy Clerk Clerk's Office 812-254-1091 x 258
Brochin, Janet Deputy Clerk Clerk's Office 812-254-1091 x 251
Burris, Andrea Superior Court Reporter County Courts 812-254-8671
Chambers, Grant Veteran Service Administrator Veterans Services 812-254-8678
Chapman, Jamie Recorder Recorder's Office  
Clark, Chris Family Nutrition Program   812-254-8668
Clark, Tonya Superior Court Reporter County Courts 812-254-8671
Clymer, Honey Mapping Dept. Deputy Assessor's Office 812-254-8644
Coney, Chris Probation Officer Probation Office  
Cornelius, Phil Highway Supervisor Highway Department 812-444-5798
Cornelius, Robert C District Controller County Landfill 812-486-3774
Cullen, Stephen Coroner County Coroner 812-254-4650
Dant, Gena K Administrative Assistant County Landfill 812-486-3774
Dant, Pat County Council County Council    
Davers, Rechel Child Support Services Prosecutor's Office   812-254-8680
Dayton, Don Election Deputy Clerk's Office 812-254-8679
Donaldson, Sherrie Clerical Assistant Highway Department 812-444-5798
Durnil, Susan Deputy Clerk Clerk's Office 812-254-1091 x 306
Eaton, Dennis Assessor Assessor's Office 812-254-8660
Englehart, Connie Circuit Court Reporter County Courts 812-254-8670
English, Misty CASA Volunteer Coordinator CASA 812-254-8652
Fitch, Tobin S Operator County Landfill 812-486-3774
Flinn, Ruth Ann Probation Reception Probation Office  
Flint, Marcella Deputy Recorder Recorder's Office  
Gabhart, Nathan County Commissioner County Commissioners  
Gabhart, Phillip S. Surveyor Surveyor's Office 812-254-1309
Glaze, Karl M Assistant Environmental Health Specialist Health Department 812-254-8674
Goble, Misty B Tax Deputy Auditor's Office 812-254-1091 x 353
Goodwin, Debbie Tax Deputy Auditor's Office 812-254-1091 x 236
Goss, Paul Deputy Director Emergency Management Agency 812-254-5975
Graber, Jacqueline County Council County Council    
Grannan, Joan Registrar Health Department 812-254-8666
Hamdan, Joe Juvenile Home Detention Case Manager/Community Service Coordinator Community Corrections 812-254-8665 x 245
Harbstreit, Jerry Sheriff Daviess County Sheriff's Office 812-254-1060
Heile, Jason County Engineer Highway Department 812-444-5798
Staff 1-50 of 112